PRIVACY DECLARATION AND DISCLAIMER

MR Cladding Repair is your specialist for facade damage repair

Privacy declaration and disclaimer MR CLADDING REPAIR

MR CLADDING REPAIR respects the privacy of visitors to our website, especially the rights of visitors regarding the automated processing of personal data. Because we want to be transparent towards our clients we have drawn up and implemented a policy regarding the processing itself, the purpose and also the possibilities for those involved to be able to execute their rights.

MR Cladding Repair MR Cladding Repair, located at Spoortdijkstraat 12A,
7205 BL Zutphen is responsible for processing of personal data as stated in the privacy declaration.

Contact details:
www.mr-claddingrepair.com
Spoordijkstraat 12A
7205 BL ZUTPHEN
+31639393338
Marcel van Heemskerk is Officer Data protection at MR Cladding Repair. He/she can be reached via marcel@mr-claddingrepair.com

Personal data we process

MR Cladding Repair processes your personal data because you use our services and/or you have provided this data to us.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Address
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process

Our website and/or service are not intended to collect data from visitors to our website which are under the age of 16, unless we have permission from parents or legal guardians. However we are not able to check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advice parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent personal data of children will be processed without parental consent. When you are convinced that we have processed personal data of a minor without parental consent, please contact us by sending an e-mail to marcel@mr-claddingrepair.com. We will remove this data.

With what goal and on what basis do we process personal data

MR Cladding Repair processes your personal data for these purposes:

  • Handling payments
  • In order to call or e-mail you in order to provide our services

Automated decisions

MR Cladding Repair does not make decisions about matters that can have significant consequences for persons solely based on automated data. This is about decisions that are made by computers, without the interference of a human (for instance an employee of MR Cladding Repair)

How long do we keep personal data

MR Cladding Repair keeps personal data no longer then strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which the data has been collected. We use the following retention periods for these categories of personal data:

Personal data                  : retention period 7 years Reason *

Personal details               : retention period 7 years Reason *

Address                             : retention period 7 years Reason *

*The processing is necessary for the execution of the agreement in which the relevant person is involved or at the request of the relevant person to take measures before the conclusion of an agreement. 

Sharing personal data with third parties

MR Cladding Repair does not sell your personal data to third parties and distributes this data only when necessary to perform our agreement or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies which use your personal data in our behalf, we enter into a process agreement to make sure that the security and confidentiality meets our own level. MR Cladding Repair remains responsible for this processing.

Cookies, or similar techniques, we use

MR Cladding Repair only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies which do not invade your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that will be stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you visit our website for the first time. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and for your ease of use. They ensure a proper working website and remember for instance your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with these cookies. You can unsubscribe from cookies by adjusting de settings of your web browser so it will not store cookies anymore. In addition you can delete all information that has been stored through the settings of our browser.

View, alter or delete data

You have the right view, alter or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. In addition you are entitled to revoke any permission for processing data or object against the processing of your personal data by our company and you are entitled to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the your personal data we keep in our files to you or any other organisation mentioned by you.

When you want to use your right to object and/or your right to data portability or when you have other questions or remarks on data processing, you can send a specified request to marcel@mr-claddingrepair.com.

To be sure the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of an identity document. Black out your photo, MRZ( machine readable zone, the numbers at the bottom of your passport), passport number and civil service number. This is for the protection of your own privacy. MR Cladding Repair will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks.

MR Cladding Repair would also like to point out the possibility to file a complaint to the national regulator in the Netherlands, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can use this link:  https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Article 8 – Processing of personal data
In case of violation of any of the laws and regulations, of which the visitor is suspected and for which the authorities need the personal data which has been collected by the administrator, this will be provided to meet an explicit and well-motivated request of the authorities, after which this personal data therefor will not fall under the protection of de provisions of the privacy statement.

How we protect personal data

MR Cladding Repair takes the protection of our personal data seriously and will take appropriate measures to avoid abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes.  

When you under the impression that your personal data is not secured well enough or you have indications of abuse of data, please contact us through our customer service or via marcel@mr-claddingrepair.com.